Skip navigation
Learn about hotels located close to Regent University, Virginia Beach, and their special rates.

Area Hotels

The following is a list of Hampton Roads hotels located within close proximity to Regent University. Follow the links for each hotel to take advantage of the special rates that have been extended to the Regent University community.

Area HotelsLocal NumbersToll-Free NumbersPromotion Code
The Founders Inn757.424.55111.800.926.4466REGSTU
Comfort Suites757.420.16001.877.424.6423LRGNT
Extended Stay America757.473.92001.800.804.3724
Fairfield Inn757.420.1300
Delta by Marriott757.523.15001.888.245.2617
Aloft Chesapeake757.410.95621.888.627.8149
Courtyard Oceanfront757.437.0098
Holiday Inn Express 757.698.44001.888.465.4329
Hampton Inn757.420.15501.800.426.7866
Homewood Suites757.213.08081.800.225.5466

*Disclaimer: Regent University is not promoting or receiving payment for listed hotels and is providing for informational purposes only. Please be advised that links will take user away from Regent.edu.