Imagery of Regent people and campus

2013 Chili Bowl Intramural Schedule

Saturday, September 14
9 AM: The Defenestrators vs. The Golden Dragons
10 AM: Cottage Cheese vs. Gibborim
11 AM: Sparta vs. Bob Loblaw
12 PM: The Coyotes vs. Un-Estoppable
1 PM: Frolic & Detour vs. Alabama Black Snakes
2 PM: Triumphant Moments vs. Team 7
3 PM: Clinically Significant vs. The Untouchables

Tuesday, September 17
4:00 PM: Sparta vs. The Defenestrators
5:00 PM: The Untouchables vs. Triumphant Moments
6:00 PM: Gibborim vs. Team 7

Thursday, September 19
5:00 PM: Alabama Black Snakes vs. The Defenestrators

Friday, September 20
4:00 PM: Un-Estoppable vs. The Golden Dragons
5:00 PM: Un-Estoppable vs. Alabama Black Snakes

Saturday, September 21
9 AM: The Coyotes vs. Bob Loblaw
10 AM: Team 7 vs. Alabama Black Snakes
11 AM: The Untouchables vs. Un-Estoppable
12 PM: Cottage Cheese vs. Gibborim
1 PM: Un-Estoppable vs. Frolic & Detour
2 PM: Sparta vs. Clinically Significant
3 PM: Triumphant Moments vs. The Defenestrators
4 PM: Frolic & Detour vs. Clinically Significant
5 PM: The Defenestrators vs. The Golden Dragons

Tuesday, September 24
5:00 PM: The Untouchables vs. The Coyotes
6:00 PM: Team 7 vs. The Golden Dragons

Thursday, September 26
4:30 PM: Cottage Cheese vs. The Golden Dragons
5:30 PM: Bob Loblaw vs. Alabama Black Snakes

Friday, September 27
4:00 PM: Un-Estoppable vs. Triumphant Moments

Saturday, September 28
9 AM: Triumphant Moments vs. The Coyotes
10 AM: Sparta vs. The Untouchables
11 AM: Clinically Significant vs. Alabama Black Snakes
12 PM: Gibborim vs. Bob Loblaw
1 PM: Clinically Significant vs. Team 7
2 PM: Cottage Cheese vs. Clinically Significant
3 PM: Gibborim vs. Frolic & Detour
4 PM: Frolic & Detour vs. The Golden Dragons
5 PM: The Coyotes vs. The Golden Dragons

Tuesday, October 1
4:30 PM: The Untouchables vs. The Defenestrators
5:30 PM: Sparta vs. Cottage Cheese

Thursday, October 3
4:30 PM: Gibborim vs. The Golden Dragons
5:30 PM: Triumphant Moments vs. Bob Loblaw

Friday October 4
4:00 PM: Frolic & Detour vs. The Untouchables
5:00 PM: Un-Estoppable vs. Cottage Cheese

Saturday, October 5
9 AM: Clinically Significant vs. The Defenestrators
10 AM: The Coyotesvs. Team 7
12 PM: Bob Loblaw vs. The Defenestrators
1 PM: Clinically Significant vs. Gibborim
2 PM: Frolic & Detour vs. Bob Loblaw
3 PM: The Untouchables vs. Gibborim
4 PM: Sparta vs. Alabama Black Snakes
5 PM: Un-Estoppable vs. The Coyotes

Tuesday, October 8
5:30 PM: Triumphant Moments vs. Team 7

Tuesday, October 22
4:30 PM: Sparta vs. Triumphant Moments
5:30 PM: Cottage Cheese vs. Bob Loblaw

Thursday, October 24
4:30 PM: The Coyotes vs. Alabama Black Snakes
5:30 PM: Team 7 vs. Sparta

Friday, October 25
3:00 PM: Frolic & Detour vs. Cottage Cheese

Chili Bowl Playoffs

Top 8 teams advance

 

back to top