Imagery of Regent people and campus

Champions Gallery

2012 Intramural Basketball Champions - Tidewater

2012 Basketball Champions - Tidewater

Share |

Student Activities

Friday Oct. 24 – 8:45AM
Good Fridays

Friday Oct. 24 – 12:00PM
Fall Soccer Games

Friday Oct. 24 – 3:30PM
Clash of the TitansĀ® Debate — "Has America Lost Its Leading Edge?"

Friday Oct. 24 – 7:00PM
ABPsi Movie Night — Call Me Crazy

Saturday Oct. 25 – 9:30AM
Flag Football Playoffs: First Round

Monday Oct. 27 – 11:00AM
Internship Info Booth

Monday Oct. 27 – 12:00PM
Federalist Society — Professor Steven Willis

Monday Oct. 27 – 12:00PM
Divinity Chapel

Monday Oct. 27 – 12:00PM
College of Arts & Sciences Town Hall Meeting

Monday Oct. 27 – 7:00PM
COGS Night of Worship: Burn Night

Tuesday Oct. 28 – 3:00PM
Annual Charles L. Holman Lecture featuring Dr. Scot McKnight

Tuesday Oct. 28 – 4:00PM
Intramural Volleyball Matches

Tuesday Oct. 28 – 5:30PM
Fitness Series: Pilates

Wednesday Oct. 29 – 9:00AM
Diplomat-in-Residence Student Information Session

Wednesday Oct. 29 – 12:00PM
University Chapel

Wednesday Oct. 29 – 12:00PM
Law Chapel

Wednesday Oct. 29 – 7:30PM
Duct Tape Fashion Show

Wednesday Oct. 29 – 8:30PM
Zombie Game Night: Sanctuary

Thursday Oct. 30 – 8:00AM
Red Cross Blood Drive

Thursday Oct. 30 – 12:00PM
PILAR Interest Meeting

Thursday Oct. 30 – 1:00PM
Book Discussion: Jews and Words by Amos Oz and Fania Oz-Salzberger

Thursday Oct. 30 – 5:00PM
Alpha Phi Omega (APO) Pledge Meeting

Thursday Oct. 30 – 5:00PM
Intramural Volleyball Championship

Thursday Oct. 30 – 5:30PM
Fitness Series: Pilates

Thursday Oct. 30 – 8:00PM
UnChapel

Friday Oct. 31 – 9:30AM
Good Fridays

Friday Oct. 31 – 2:00PM
Internship Nuts & Bolts: What you need to know about the Internship Process

Friday Oct. 31 – 4:00PM
Fall Soccer Championship Game

Friday Oct. 31 – 9:00PM
Costume Party

Saturday Nov. 1 – 12:00PM
Flag Football Playoffs: Semifinals

Sunday Nov. 2 – 6:00PM
Coffee & Jazz at the "O"

Monday Nov. 3 – 12:00PM
Divinity Chapel

Monday Nov. 3 – 12:00PM
CAS Assembly

Tuesday Nov. 4 – 12:00PM
Writing Clearly Workshop

Tuesday Nov. 4 – 12:35PM
CBN/Regent Toastmasters

Tuesday Nov. 4 – 5:00PM
VA Benefits Town Hall Meeting

Tuesday Nov. 4 – 5:30PM
Fitness Series: Pilates

Tuesday Nov. 4 – 7:00PM
Writing Clearly Workshop

Wednesday Nov. 5 – 12:00PM
University Chapel

Wednesday Nov. 5 – 12:00PM
Law Chapel

Thursday Nov. 6 – 5:00PM
Alpha Phi Omega (APO) Pledge Meeting

Thursday Nov. 6 – 5:30PM
Fitness Series: Pilates

Thursday Nov. 6 – 8:00PM
UnChapel

Friday Nov. 7 – 12:00PM
Federalist Society — Professor Nathan S. Chapman

Friday Nov. 7 – 12:00PM
Networking for Internships

Friday Nov. 7 – 1:00PM
Fall Soccer Playoffs: Championship

Friday Nov. 7 – 8:00PM
Night of Worship — Andrew & Mary Kat Ehrenzeller and Jesus Culture Band

Saturday Nov. 8 – 8:00AM
ABA Negotiation Competition

Saturday Nov. 8 – 11:00AM
11th Annual Chili Bowl Championship & Tailgate

Monday Nov. 10 – 1:30PM
Council of Graduate Students (Divinity) Town Hall Meeting

University Events Calendar